Matches by date
Matches by competition
Uruguay, Uruguay 1 (Clausura)
Racing Montevideo - Montevideo Wanderers
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10. (Fri) | 22:00 | Atletico Cerro-Cerro Largo | 2.38 | 2.95 | 3.00 | 1.55 | 2.30 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 16:00 | Racing Montevideo-Mont. Wanderers | 1.87 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.68 | 2.04 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Racing Montevideo
Montevideo Wanderers
- Racing Montevideo hasn’t won 4 matches in a row.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 1.87 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.68 | 2.04 | |
| Average odds | 1.87 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.68 | 2.04 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | : | 10 | (+10) | 22 |
| 2 | Liverpool Mont. | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 18 | : | 8 | (+10) | 21 |
| 3 | Penarol (-1) | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | : | 7 | (+9) | 20 |
| 4 | Nacional Mont. | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | : | 9 | (+5) | 20 |
| 5 | Dep. Maldonado | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | : | 6 | (+8) | 18 |
| 6 | Juventud LP | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 12 | : | 6 | (+6) | 17 |
| 7 | Atletico Cerro | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | : | 13 | (-1) | 17 |
| 8 | Mont. Wanderers | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | : | 14 | (-1) | 15 |
| 9 | Progreso | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | : | 13 | (-3) | 13 |
| 10 | Boston River | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | : | 13 | (0) | 12 |
| 11 | Racing Montevideo | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | : | 10 | (-1) | 12 |
| 12 | Defensor Sport. | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | : | 19 | (-8) | 8 |
| 13 | Danubio | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | : | 11 | (-7) | 7 |
| 14 | Albion | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | : | 18 | (-8) | 6 |
| 15 | Cerro Largo | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | : | 13 | (-7) | 5 |
| 16 | Central Espanol | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | : | 17 | (-12) | 5 |
1st and 2nd place in aggregate table - Copa Libertadores
3rd place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R2)
4th place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R1)
5-7.place in aggregate table - Copa Sudamericana
Relegation is based on relegation table.
3rd place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R2)
4th place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R1)
5-7.place in aggregate table - Copa Sudamericana
Relegation is based on relegation table.
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Montevideo City Torque | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | : | 6 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 2. | Liverpool Mont. | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | : | 2 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 8 | |
| 3. | Penarol (-1) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | : | 5 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | : | 2 | 11 | |
| 4. | Nacional Mont. | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 3 | 10 | |
| 5. | Dep. Maldonado | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | : | 3 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 3 | 6 | |
| 6. | Juventud LP | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | : | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 7. | Atletico Cerro | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 8 | 11 | |
| 8. | Mont. Wanderers | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 6 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 8 | 7 | |
| 9. | Progreso | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | : | 7 | 7 | |
| 10. | Boston River | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | : | 10 | 9 | |
| 11. | Racing Montevideo | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | : | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | : | 7 | 3 | |
| 12. | Defensor Sport. | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | : | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | : | 8 | 2 | |
| 13. | Danubio | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | : | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | : | 4 | 2 | |
| 14. | Albion | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | : | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | : | 9 | 3 | |
| 15. | Cerro Largo | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | : | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | : | 7 | 1 | |
| 16. | Central Espanol | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | : | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | : | 8 | 1 | |
Racing Montevideo
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Juventud LP | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 04.10.2026 | Penarol | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 26.09.2026 | Progreso | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 20.09.2026 | Liverpool Mont. | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 17.09.2026 | Juventud LP | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 12.09.2026 | Boston River | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 09.09.2026 | Central Espanol | 2:4 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 06.09.2026 | Atletico Cerro | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 03.09.2026 | Oriental La Paz | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 31.08.2026 | Albion | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 |
Montevideo Wanderers
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Boston River | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 07.10.2026 | Sportivo Cerrito | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup fs | 2026/2027 | |||
| 04.10.2026 | Atletico Cerro | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 28.09.2026 | Albion | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 23.09.2026 | Sportivo Cerrito | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 20.09.2026 | Danubio | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 12.09.2026 | Nacional Mont. | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 09.09.2026 | Dep. Maldonado | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 05.09.2026 | Dep. Maldonado | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 01.09.2026 | Atletico Cerro | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2026 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 03.08.2025 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2025 | |||
| 05.03.2025 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Copa Sudamericana | 2025 | |||
| 03.02.2025 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2025 | |||
| 07.09.2024 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2024 | |||
| 20.07.2024 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2024 | |||
| 23.02.2024 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2024 | |||
| 24.10.2023 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2023 | |||
| 19.03.2023 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2023 | |||
| 10.11.2019 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2019 | |||
| 24.08.2019 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2019 | |||
| 05.05.2019 | 2:4 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2019 | |||
| 14.10.2018 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2018 | |||
| 13.05.2018 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2018 | |||
| 15.04.2018 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2018 | |||
| 16.09.2017 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2017 | |||
| 01.07.2017 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2017 | |||
| 04.03.2017 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2017 | |||
| 17.09.2016 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2016 | |||
| 14.05.2016 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 07.11.2015 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 22.03.2015 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2014/2015 | |||
| 13.09.2014 | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2014/2015 | |||
| 03.05.2014 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2013/2014 | |||
| 01.12.2013 | 3:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2013/2014 | |||
| 04.05.2013 | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2012/2013 | |||
| 11.11.2012 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2012/2013 | |||
| 31.03.2012 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2011/2012 | |||
| 18.09.2011 | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2011/2012 | |||
| 12.03.2011 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2010/2011 | |||
| 02.10.2010 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2010/2011 | |||
| 13.03.2010 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2009/2010 | |||
| 21.10.2009 | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2009/2010 | |||
| 14.06.2009 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2008/2009 | |||
| 07.02.2009 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2008/2009 |
| Racing Montevideo | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 35 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 43:56 | (-13) | 99 | 1,23 | 1,60 | 2,83 | 15 | 20 | 43:57 |
| Home | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 21:36 | (-15) | 57 | 1,11 | 1,89 | 3,00 | 9 | 10 | 47:53 |
| Away | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 22:20 | (+2) | 42 | 1,38 | 1,25 | 2,63 | 6 | 10 | 38:63 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments