Matches by date
Matches by competition
Hungary, Hungary 1
MTK - Vasas
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10. (Fri) | 18:00 | MTK-Vasas | 2.18 | 3.70 | 2.80 | 2.55 | 1.45 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 12:30 | Nyiregyhaza Spart.-Kispest Honved | 2.04 | 3.45 | 3.05 | 2.12 | 1.62 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 15:00 | Paks-Gyori ETO | 1.89 | 4.05 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 1.26 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 17:30 | Ujpest-Puskas Akademia | 2.12 | 3.55 | 2.80 | 2.32 | 1.52 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 13:30 | Debreceni-Zalaegerszegi | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.45 | 2.40 | 1.48 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 16:00 | Kisvarda-Ferencvaros | 4.65 | 4.10 | 1.54 | 2.47 | 1.47 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
MTK
Vasas
- MTK hasn’t won 4 matches in a row.
- Sum of goals on MTK matches was over 3 in last 5 matches in the Hungary 1.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.18 | 3.70 | 2.80 | 2.55 | 1.45 | |
| Average odds | 2.18 | 3.70 | 2.80 | 2.55 | 1.45 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Puskas Akademia | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14 | : | 10 | (+4) | 18 |
| 2 | Vasas | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | : | 12 | (+6) | 15 |
| 3 | Gyori ETO | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | : | 11 | (+5) | 15 |
| 4 | Ujpest | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | : | 14 | (+4) | 15 |
| 5 | Paks | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | : | 17 | (+2) | 14 |
| 6 | Ferencvaros | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | : | 9 | (+3) | 13 |
| 7 | Kisvarda | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | : | 11 | (-1) | 10 |
| 8 | Debreceni | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | : | 16 | (-3) | 10 |
| 9 | MTK | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 15 | : | 17 | (-2) | 9 |
| 10 | Zalaegerszegi | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12 | : | 18 | (-6) | 9 |
| 11 | Nyiregyhaza Spart. | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | : | 19 | (-9) | 8 |
| 12 | Kispest Honved | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | : | 15 | (-3) | 7 |
1st place - Qualifications for the Champions League
Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa League
2nd and 3rd place - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa League
2nd and 3rd place - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Puskas Akademia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | : | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | : | 3 | 12 | |
| 2. | Vasas | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | : | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | : | 6 | 7 | |
| 3. | Gyori ETO | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | : | 6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | : | 5 | 6 | |
| 4. | Ujpest | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | : | 5 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | : | 9 | 5 | |
| 5. | Paks | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | : | 8 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | : | 9 | 4 | |
| 6. | Ferencvaros | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | : | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 10 | |
| 7. | Kisvarda | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | : | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | : | 4 | 7 | |
| 8. | Debreceni | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | : | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | : | 7 | 5 | |
| 9. | MTK | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | : | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | : | 9 | 3 | |
| 10. | Zalaegerszegi | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | : | 4 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | : | 14 | 0 | |
| 11. | Nyiregyhaza Spart. | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | : | 4 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | : | 15 | 0 | |
| 12. | Kispest Honved | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | : | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | : | 9 | 2 | |
MTK
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Paks | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 20.09.2026 | Gyori ETO | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 05.09.2026 | Kisvarda | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.08.2026 | Debreceni | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 22.08.2026 | Nyiregyhaza Spart. | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | Ujpest | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.08.2026 | Puskas Akademia | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 01.08.2026 | Kispest Honved | 3:3 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 27.07.2026 | Zalaegerszegi | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.05.2026 | Puskas Akademia | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2025/2026 |
Vasas
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Kisvarda | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 19.09.2026 | Debreceni | 4:2 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 04.09.2026 | Nyiregyhaza Spart. | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 29.08.2026 | Ujpest | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 22.08.2026 | Puskas Akademia | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Kispest Honved | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.08.2026 | Zalaegerszegi | 5:0 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.08.2026 | Ferencvaros | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 26.07.2026 | Gyori ETO | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 17.05.2026 | Ajka | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Hungary 2 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2020 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Hungary 2 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 18.09.2019 | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Hungary 2 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 11.03.2017 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2016/2017 | |||
| 15.10.2016 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2016/2017 | |||
| 17.07.2016 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2016/2017 | |||
| 30.04.2016 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 05.12.2015 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 29.08.2015 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 20.11.2013 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Hungary, LC gr. | 2013/2014 | |||
| 04.09.2013 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Hungary, LC gr. | 2013/2014 | |||
| 08.04.2011 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2010/2011 | |||
| 08.12.2010 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Hungary, LC gr. | 2010/2011 | |||
| 16.09.2010 | 4:0 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2010/2011 | |||
| 28.07.2010 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Hungary, LC gr. | 2010/2011 | |||
| 25.04.2010 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2009/2010 | |||
| 04.11.2009 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Hungary, LC - Part 1 | 2009/2010 | |||
| 26.09.2009 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2009/2010 | |||
| 29.07.2009 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Hungary, LC - Part 1 | 2009/2010 | |||
| 07.03.2009 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2008/2009 | |||
| 09.08.2008 | 4:0 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2008/2009 | |||
| 03.05.2008 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2007/2008 | |||
| 16.02.2008 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Hungary, LC gr. | 2007/2008 | |||
| 05.12.2007 | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Hungary, LC gr. | 2007/2008 | |||
| 08.10.2007 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2007/2008 | |||
| 19.03.2007 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2006/2007 | |||
| 16.09.2006 | 5:1 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2006/2007 | |||
| 03.06.2006 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2005/2006 | |||
| 10.12.2005 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2005/2006 | |||
| 26.05.2005 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2004/2005 | |||
| 27.11.2004 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2004/2005 | |||
| 02.03.2002 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2001/2002 | |||
| 13.10.2001 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2001/2002 | |||
| 15.07.2001 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2001/2002 | |||
| 13.05.2001 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2000/2001 | |||
| 30.11.2000 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2000/2001 | |||
| 14.10.2000 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2000/2001 | |||
| 19.08.2000 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Hungary 1 | 2000/2001 |
| MTK | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 18 | 5 | 14 | 64:46 | (+18) | 110 | 1,73 | 1,24 | 2,97 | 13 | 24 | 35:65 |
| Home | 19 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 35:20 | (+15) | 55 | 1,84 | 1,05 | 2,89 | 6 | 13 | 32:68 |
| Away | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 29:26 | (+3) | 55 | 1,61 | 1,44 | 3,06 | 7 | 11 | 39:61 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments