Matches by date
Matches by competition
Austria, Austria 1 - Part 1
Wolfsberger AC - WSG Tirol
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10. (Fri) | 17:30 | Rapid-TSV Hartberg | 1.29 | 5.70 | 8.30 | 2.90 | 1.37 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 15:00 | Austria Lustenau-LASK | 7.50 | 5.35 | 1.33 | 2.75 | 1.40 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 17:30 | Ried-Austria Wien | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.97 | 1.76 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 12:30 | Red Bull Salzburg-Rheindorf Altach | 1.40 | 4.90 | 6.60 | 2.55 | 1.46 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 12:30 | Wolfsberger AC-WSG Tirol | 2.35 | 3.65 | 2.70 | 2.32 | 1.55 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 15:00 | Sturm-GAK | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.40 | 2.22 | 1.60 | (1) |
| 23.10. (Fri) | 17:30 | Rheindorf Altach-Austria Wien | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 1.81 | 1.89 | (1) |
| 24.10. (Sat) | 15:00 | TSV Hartberg-Wolfsberger AC | 2.38 | 3.35 | 2.60 | 2.07 | 1.65 | (1) |
| 24.10. (Sat) | 15:00 | WSG Tirol-GAK | 2.55 | 3.15 | 2.47 | 1.82 | 1.86 | (1) |
| 24.10. (Sat) | 17:30 | Rapid-Austria Lustenau | 1.26 | 5.30 | 7.85 | 2.70 | 1.39 | (1) |
| 25.10. (Sun) | 13:30 | Sturm-Ried | 1.80 | 3.65 | 3.55 | 2.28 | 1.55 | (1) |
| 25.10. (Sun) | 16:00 | LASK-Red Bull Salzburg | 2.07 | 3.65 | 2.85 | 2.50 | 1.45 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Wolfsberger AC
(WAC/St. Andra)
WSG Tirol
(Swarovski Tirol, Wattens)
- Wolfsberger AC hasn’t won 7 matches in a row.
- Sum of goals on Wolfsberger AC matches was over 3 in last 4 matches in the Austria 1 - Part 1.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.35 | 3.65 | 2.70 | 2.32 | 1.55 | |
| Average odds | 2.35 | 3.65 | 2.70 | 2.32 | 1.55 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23 | : | 7 | (+16) | 21 |
| 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | : | 4 | (+14) | 18 |
| 3 | LASK | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | : | 9 | (+10) | 16 |
| 4 | Sturm | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | : | 9 | (+1) | 14 |
| 5 | Ried | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | : | 13 | (0) | 11 |
| 6 | TSV Hartberg | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | : | 16 | (-2) | 11 |
| 7 | GAK | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | : | 16 | (-10) | 9 |
| 8 | Austria Lustenau | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | : | 15 | (-4) | 8 |
| 9 | WSG Tirol | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | : | 14 | (-4) | 8 |
| 10 | Austria Wien | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | : | 15 | (-8) | 7 |
| 11 | Rheindorf Altach | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | : | 12 | (-4) | 6 |
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | : | 16 | (-9) | 5 |
1st to 6th place in Part 1 - Play off
7th to 12th place in Part 1 - Play out
1st place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Champions League (2nd round)
Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa League
2nd place in Part 2 and play off winner - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
7th to 12th place in Part 1 - Play out
1st place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Champions League (2nd round)
Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa League
2nd place in Part 2 and play off winner - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Rapid | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | : | 1 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | : | 6 | 9 | |
| 2. | Red Bull Salzburg | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | : | 2 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | : | 2 | 6 | |
| 3. | LASK | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | : | 3 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 7 | |
| 4. | Sturm | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | : | 7 | 7 | |
| 5. | Ried | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | : | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | : | 9 | 4 | |
| 6. | TSV Hartberg | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | : | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 4 | 4 | |
| 7. | GAK | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | : | 13 | 3 | |
| 8. | Austria Lustenau | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | : | 9 | 1 | |
| 9. | WSG Tirol | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | : | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | : | 6 | 6 | |
| 10. | Austria Wien | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | : | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 9 | 4 | |
| 11. | Rheindorf Altach | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | : | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | : | 7 | 0 | |
| 12. | Wolfsberger AC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | : | 9 | 1 | |
Wolfsberger AC
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Rheindorf Altach | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 20.09.2026 | Ried | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 12.09.2026 | Rapid | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 06.09.2026 | Parndorf | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Austria, Cup | 2026/2027 | |||
| 01.09.2026 | LASK | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 29.08.2026 | GAK | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | Austria Lustenau | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.08.2026 | Red Bull Salzburg | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.08.2026 | Austria Wien | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 24.07.2026 | Lauterach | 5:1 | O 2.5 | Austria, Cup | 2026/2027 |
WSG Tirol
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Ried | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.09.2026 | Rapid | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 13.09.2026 | TSV Hartberg | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 05.09.2026 | Leithaprodersdorf | 4:0 | O 2.5 | Austria, Cup | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.09.2026 | Austria Wien | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.08.2026 | Austria Lustenau | 4:0 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.08.2026 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.08.2026 | Rheindorf Altach | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 01.08.2026 | Sturm | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 24.07.2026 | Wieselburg | 6:0 | O 2.5 | Austria, Cup | 2026/2027 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2026 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 04.04.2026 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 02.11.2025 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 31.08.2025 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 22.02.2025 | 3:3 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 29.09.2024 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 18.05.2024 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 16.03.2024 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 17.02.2024 | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 23.09.2023 | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 27.05.2023 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 07.04.2023 | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 11.02.2023 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 28.08.2022 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 21.11.2021 | 1:5 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 14.08.2021 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 16.05.2021 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 18.04.2021 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 14.03.2021 | 3:5 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 06.12.2020 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 22.02.2020 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 28.09.2019 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Austria 1 | 2019/2020 |
| Wolfsberger AC | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 38:44 | (-6) | 82 | 1,73 | 2,00 | 3,73 | 7 | 15 | 32:68 |
| Home | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 22:16 | (+6) | 38 | 2,00 | 1,45 | 3,45 | 4 | 7 | 36:64 |
| Away | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16:28 | (-12) | 44 | 1,45 | 2,55 | 4,00 | 3 | 8 | 27:73 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments