Matches by date
Matches by competition
Portugal, Portugal 1
Nacional Madeira - Sporting Braga
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10. (Fri) | 19:45 | Vitoria Guimaraes-Maritimo | 1.77 | 3.30 | 4.55 | 1.72 | 2.00 | (1) |
| 24.10. (Sat) | 14:30 | Estrela Amadora-Casa Pia | 1.82 | 3.30 | 3.85 | 1.79 | 1.90 | (1) |
| 24.10. (Sat) | 17:00 | Alverca-Arouca | 2.12 | 3.15 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 1.89 | (1) |
| 24.10. (Sat) | 19:30 | Gil Vicente-Porto | 6.70 | 3.90 | 1.42 | 1.81 | 1.87 | (1) |
| 25.10. (Sun) | 14:30 | Estoril Praia-Moreirense | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.89 | (1) |
| 25.10. (Sun) | 18:00 | Nacional Madeira-Sporting Braga | 5.80 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.88 | 1.80 | (1) |
| 25.10. (Sun) | 18:00 | Rio Ave-Famalicao | 3.80 | 3.35 | 1.83 | 1.81 | 1.88 | (1) |
| 25.10. (Sun) | 20:30 | Sporting Lisboa-Academico Viseu | 1.13 | 6.50 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 1.39 | (1) |
| 26.10. (Mon) | 17:45 | Santa Clara-Benfica | 7.10 | 4.10 | 1.38 | 1.94 | 1.75 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Nacional Madeira
Sporting Braga
- Nacional Madeira played last 7 matches without draw in the Portugal 1.
- Sum of goals on Nacional Madeira matches was over 3 in last 3 matches in the Portugal 1.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 5.80 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.88 | 1.80 | |
| Average odds | 5.80 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.88 | 1.80 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | : | 4 | (+16) | 24 |
| 2 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | : | 7 | (+17) | 19 |
| 3 | Sporting Lisboa | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | : | 9 | (+11) | 18 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | : | 4 | (+8) | 18 |
| 5 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | : | 7 | (+4) | 14 |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | : | 10 | (+1) | 14 |
| 7 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | : | 12 | (+1) | 11 |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | : | 5 | (+1) | 11 |
| 9 | Sporting Braga | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | : | 8 | (0) | 11 |
| 10 | Estrela Amadora | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14 | : | 15 | (-1) | 10 |
| 11 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | : | 15 | (-7) | 8 |
| 12 | Maritimo | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | : | 14 | (-5) | 8 |
| 13 | Famalicao | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | : | 11 | (-1) | 7 |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | : | 17 | (-9) | 7 |
| 15 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | : | 10 | (-5) | 5 |
| 16 | Nacional Madeira | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | : | 18 | (-9) | 4 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | : | 17 | (-14) | 4 |
| 18 | Estoril Praia | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | : | 12 | (-8) | 2 |
1st and 2nd place - Champions League
3rd place - Qualifications for the Champions League
Cup winner - Europa League
4th place - Qualifications for the Europa League
5th place - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
3rd place - Qualifications for the Champions League
Cup winner - Europa League
4th place - Qualifications for the Europa League
5th place - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | : | 2 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | : | 2 | 12 | |
| 2. | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | : | 4 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | : | 3 | 9 | |
| 3. | Sporting Lisboa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | : | 5 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | : | 4 | 8 | |
| 4. | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | : | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 2 | 10 | |
| 5. | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | : | 3 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 5 | |
| 6. | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | : | 4 | 8 | |
| 7. | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | : | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | : | 7 | 6 | |
| 8. | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 4 | |
| 9. | Sporting Braga | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | : | 5 | 5 | |
| 10. | Estrela Amadora | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | : | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 8 | 5 | |
| 11. | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 7 | 4 | |
| 12. | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 7 | 4 | |
| 13. | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | : | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | : | 4 | 5 | |
| 14. | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | : | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | : | 6 | 3 | |
| 15. | Vitoria Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | : | 8 | 0 | |
| 16. | Nacional Madeira | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | : | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | : | 8 | 1 | |
| 17. | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | : | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 4 | 4 | |
| 18. | Estoril Praia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | : | 7 | 0 | |
Nacional Madeira
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Rio Ave | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 19.09.2026 | Famalicao | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 12.09.2026 | Alverca | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 05.09.2026 | Sporting Lisboa | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 30.08.2026 | Estrela Amadora | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.08.2026 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.08.2026 | Estoril Praia | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 10.08.2026 | Santa Clara | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.05.2026 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 11.05.2026 | Santa Clara | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 |
Sporting Braga
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Sporting Lisboa | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 20.09.2026 | Santa Clara | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.09.2026 | Estoril Praia | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 10.09.2026 | Estrela Amadora | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 05.09.2026 | Alverca | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 31.08.2026 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 27.08.2026 | Austria Wien | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 20.08.2026 | Austria Wien | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 13.08.2026 | Dynamo Minsk | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.08.2026 | Moreirense | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2026 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 23.11.2025 | 2:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal, Cup | 2025/2026 | |||
| 28.09.2025 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 21.02.2025 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 20.09.2024 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 22.12.2023 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal, LC | 2023/2024 | |||
| 25.04.2023 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal, Cup | 2022/2023 | |||
| 12.04.2023 | 0:5 | O 2.5 | Portugal, Cup | 2022/2023 | |||
| 28.02.2021 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 17.10.2020 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 18.01.2019 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 30.10.2018 | 0:5 | O 2.5 | Portugal, LC | 2018/2019 | |||
| 12.08.2018 | 2:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 14.05.2017 | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2016/2017 | |||
| 07.01.2017 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2016/2017 | |||
| 17.01.2016 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 16.08.2015 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 21.02.2015 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2014/2015 | |||
| 20.09.2014 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2014/2015 | |||
| 08.03.2014 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2013/2014 | |||
| 06.10.2013 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2013/2014 | |||
| 11.05.2013 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2012/2013 | |||
| 12.01.2013 | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2012/2013 | |||
| 03.03.2012 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2011/2012 | |||
| 03.01.2012 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal, LC | 2011/2012 | |||
| 24.09.2011 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2011/2012 | |||
| 18.04.2011 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2010/2011 | |||
| 28.11.2010 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2010/2011 | |||
| 09.05.2010 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2009/2010 | |||
| 08.01.2010 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2009/2010 | |||
| 18.04.2009 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2008/2009 | |||
| 30.11.2008 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2008/2009 | |||
| 10.11.2008 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal, Cup | 2008/2009 | |||
| 08.03.2008 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2007/2008 | |||
| 08.10.2007 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2007/2008 | |||
| 20.05.2007 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2006/2007 | |||
| 13.01.2007 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2006/2007 | |||
| 31.03.2006 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2005/2006 | |||
| 25.11.2005 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2005/2006 | |||
| 18.02.2005 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2004/2005 | |||
| 05.10.2004 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2004/2005 | |||
| 25.01.2004 | 5:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2003/2004 | |||
| 24.08.2003 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2003/2004 | |||
| 11.05.2003 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2002/2003 | |||
| 15.12.2002 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2002/2003 |
| Nacional Madeira | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 45 | 8 | 9 | 28 | 43:82 | (-39) | 125 | 0,96 | 1,82 | 2,78 | 21 | 24 | 47:53 |
| Home | 23 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 25:34 | (-9) | 59 | 1,09 | 1,48 | 2,57 | 11 | 12 | 48:52 |
| Away | 22 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 18:48 | (-30) | 66 | 0,82 | 2,18 | 3,00 | 10 | 12 | 45:55 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments