Matches by date
Matches by competition
Portugal, Portugal 1
Rio Ave - Famalicao
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10. (Fri) | 19:45 | Vitoria Guimaraes-Maritimo | 1.77 | 3.30 | 4.55 | 1.72 | 2.00 | (1) |
| 24.10. (Sat) | 14:30 | Estrela Amadora-Casa Pia | 1.82 | 3.30 | 3.85 | 1.79 | 1.90 | (1) |
| 24.10. (Sat) | 17:00 | Alverca-Arouca | 2.12 | 3.15 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 1.89 | (1) |
| 24.10. (Sat) | 19:30 | Gil Vicente-Porto | 6.70 | 3.90 | 1.42 | 1.81 | 1.87 | (1) |
| 25.10. (Sun) | 14:30 | Estoril Praia-Moreirense | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.89 | (1) |
| 25.10. (Sun) | 18:00 | Nacional Madeira-Sporting Braga | 5.80 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.88 | 1.80 | (1) |
| 25.10. (Sun) | 18:00 | Rio Ave-Famalicao | 3.80 | 3.35 | 1.83 | 1.81 | 1.88 | (1) |
| 25.10. (Sun) | 20:30 | Sporting Lisboa-Academico Viseu | 1.13 | 6.50 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 1.39 | (1) |
| 26.10. (Mon) | 17:45 | Santa Clara-Benfica | 7.10 | 4.10 | 1.38 | 1.94 | 1.75 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Rio Ave
Famalicao
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 3.80 | 3.35 | 1.83 | 1.81 | 1.88 | |
| Average odds | 3.80 | 3.35 | 1.83 | 1.81 | 1.88 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | : | 4 | (+16) | 24 |
| 2 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | : | 7 | (+17) | 19 |
| 3 | Sporting Lisboa | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | : | 9 | (+11) | 18 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | : | 4 | (+8) | 18 |
| 5 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | : | 7 | (+4) | 14 |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | : | 10 | (+1) | 14 |
| 7 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | : | 12 | (+1) | 11 |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | : | 5 | (+1) | 11 |
| 9 | Sporting Braga | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | : | 8 | (0) | 11 |
| 10 | Estrela Amadora | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14 | : | 15 | (-1) | 10 |
| 11 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | : | 15 | (-7) | 8 |
| 12 | Maritimo | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | : | 14 | (-5) | 8 |
| 13 | Famalicao | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | : | 11 | (-1) | 7 |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | : | 17 | (-9) | 7 |
| 15 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | : | 10 | (-5) | 5 |
| 16 | Nacional Madeira | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | : | 18 | (-9) | 4 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | : | 17 | (-14) | 4 |
| 18 | Estoril Praia | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | : | 12 | (-8) | 2 |
1st and 2nd place - Champions League
3rd place - Qualifications for the Champions League
Cup winner - Europa League
4th place - Qualifications for the Europa League
5th place - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
3rd place - Qualifications for the Champions League
Cup winner - Europa League
4th place - Qualifications for the Europa League
5th place - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | : | 2 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | : | 2 | 12 | |
| 2. | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | : | 4 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | : | 3 | 9 | |
| 3. | Sporting Lisboa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | : | 5 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | : | 4 | 8 | |
| 4. | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | : | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 2 | 10 | |
| 5. | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | : | 3 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 5 | |
| 6. | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | : | 4 | 8 | |
| 7. | Alverca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | : | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | : | 7 | 6 | |
| 8. | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 4 | |
| 9. | Sporting Braga | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | : | 5 | 5 | |
| 10. | Estrela Amadora | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | : | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 8 | 5 | |
| 11. | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 7 | 4 | |
| 12. | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 7 | 4 | |
| 13. | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | : | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | : | 4 | 5 | |
| 14. | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | : | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | : | 6 | 3 | |
| 15. | Vitoria Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | : | 8 | 0 | |
| 16. | Nacional Madeira | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | : | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | : | 8 | 1 | |
| 17. | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | : | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 4 | 4 | |
| 18. | Estoril Praia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | : | 7 | 0 | |
Rio Ave
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Nacional Madeira | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 19.09.2026 | Alverca | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.09.2026 | Estrela Amadora | 3:3 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 06.09.2026 | Santa Clara | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.08.2026 | Sporting Lisboa | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 22.08.2026 | Estoril Praia | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | Porto | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.08.2026 | Gil Vicente | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.05.2026 | Casa Pia | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 11.05.2026 | Sporting Lisboa | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 |
Famalicao
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Alverca | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 19.09.2026 | Nacional Madeira | 4:0 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 13.09.2026 | Sporting Lisboa | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 05.09.2026 | Estrela Amadora | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 30.08.2026 | Gil Vicente | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.08.2026 | Santa Clara | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.08.2026 | Maritimo | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.08.2026 | Estoril Praia | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.05.2026 | Alverca | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 11.05.2026 | Estrela Amadora | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2026 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 28.09.2025 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 10.03.2025 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 04.10.2024 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 16.02.2024 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 16.09.2023 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 26.05.2023 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 22.01.2023 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 21.02.2021 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 12.12.2020 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Portugal, Cup | 2020/2021 | |||
| 04.10.2020 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 31.01.2020 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 16.08.2019 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Portugal 1 | 2019/2020 |
| Rio Ave | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 10:13 | (-3) | 23 | 0,77 | 1,00 | 1,77 | 9 | 4 | 69:31 |
| Home | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8:8 | (0) | 16 | 1,14 | 1,14 | 2,29 | 4 | 3 | 57:43 |
| Away | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2:5 | (-3) | 7 | 0,33 | 0,83 | 1,17 | 5 | 1 | 83:17 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments