Matches by date
Matches by competition
Netherlands, Netherlands 2
RKC Waalwijk - Volendam
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10. (Fri) | 18:00 | Den Bosch-TOP Oss | 1.69 | 4.25 | 3.80 | 3.25 | 1.30 | (1) |
| 16.10. (Fri) | 18:00 | Eindhoven-Vitesse | 3.25 | 3.80 | 1.93 | 2.55 | 1.45 | (1) |
| 16.10. (Fri) | 18:00 | Helmond Sport-NAC Breda | 5.45 | 4.60 | 1.45 | 2.90 | 1.36 | (1) |
| 16.10. (Fri) | 18:00 | VVV Venlo-Jong AZ Alkmaar | 2.10 | 4.00 | 2.75 | 3.40 | 1.27 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 14:30 | Emmen-Almere City | 2.12 | 3.70 | 2.75 | 2.62 | 1.42 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 10:15 | RKC Waalwijk-Volendam | 1.89 | 3.90 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 1.36 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 14:45 | MVV Maastricht-Heracles | 5.50 | 4.60 | 1.41 | 2.88 | 1.35 | (1) |
| 19.10. (Mon) | 18:00 | Jong Ajax-De Graafschap | 2.40 | 3.95 | 2.25 | 3.45 | 1.25 | (1) |
| 19.10. (Mon) | 18:00 | Jong PSV-Dordrecht | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 2.95 | 1.34 | (1) |
| 19.10. (Mon) | 18:00 | Jong Utrecht-Roda | 3.40 | 3.65 | 1.85 | 2.22 | 1.57 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
RKC Waalwijk
Volendam
- Volendam played last 10 matches without draw in the Netherlands 2.
- Sum of goals on RKC Waalwijk matches was between 2 and 3 in last 3 matches in the Netherlands 2.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 1.89 | 3.90 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 1.36 | |
| Average odds | 1.89 | 3.90 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 1.36 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 31 | : | 12 | (+19) | 25 |
| 2 | Almere City | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | : | 7 | (+15) | 22 |
| 3 | VVV Venlo | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 26 | : | 14 | (+12) | 21 |
| 4 | Emmen | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 22 | : | 18 | (+4) | 19 |
| 5 | NAC Breda | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | : | 19 | (+1) | 17 |
| 6 | Roda | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | : | 8 | (+2) | 16 |
| 7 | MVV Maastricht | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | : | 20 | (-7) | 16 |
| 8 | Volendam | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 22 | : | 17 | (+5) | 15 |
| 9 | RKC Waalwijk | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 19 | : | 15 | (+4) | 14 |
| 10 | Vitesse | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | : | 15 | (0) | 14 |
| 11 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 22 | : | 18 | (+4) | 13 |
| 12 | Jong PSV | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | : | 17 | (-2) | 13 |
| 13 | TOP Oss | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 15 | : | 15 | (0) | 12 |
| 14 | Den Bosch | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | : | 18 | (-4) | 11 |
| 15 | Eindhoven | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | : | 22 | (-7) | 11 |
| 16 | De Graafschap | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | : | 23 | (-10) | 11 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 16 | : | 19 | (-3) | 9 |
| 18 | Jong Ajax | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | : | 25 | (-12) | 8 |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | : | 27 | (-14) | 8 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 16 | : | 23 | (-7) | 7 |
''Jong'' teams are not eligible for promotion.
Play of will enter period winners plus 4 more best placed teams from league table.
Play of will enter period winners plus 4 more best placed teams from league table.
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Heracles | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | : | 4 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | : | 8 | 10 | |
| 2. | Almere City | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | : | 2 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | : | 5 | 10 | |
| 3. | VVV Venlo | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | : | 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | : | 8 | 9 | |
| 4. | Emmen | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | : | 6 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | : | 12 | 7 | |
| 5. | NAC Breda | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | : | 9 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | : | 10 | 8 | |
| 6. | Roda | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | : | 4 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | : | 4 | 5 | |
| 7. | MVV Maastricht | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | : | 6 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | : | 14 | 6 | |
| 8. | Volendam | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | : | 3 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | : | 14 | 0 | |
| 9. | RKC Waalwijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | : | 8 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | : | 7 | 5 | |
| 10. | Vitesse | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 8 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | : | 7 | 6 | |
| 11. | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | : | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | : | 12 | 7 | |
| 12. | Jong PSV | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | : | 5 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | : | 12 | 2 | |
| 13. | TOP Oss | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | : | 5 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | : | 10 | 0 | |
| 14. | Den Bosch | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | : | 9 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | : | 9 | 3 | |
| 15. | Eindhoven | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | : | 10 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | : | 12 | 4 | |
| 16. | De Graafschap | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | : | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | : | 11 | 5 | |
| 17. | Helmond Sport | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | : | 7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | : | 12 | 0 | |
| 18. | Jong Ajax | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | : | 13 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | : | 12 | 4 | |
| 19. | Dordrecht | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | : | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | : | 14 | 2 | |
| 20. | Jong Utrecht | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | : | 13 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | : | 10 | 3 | |
RKC Waalwijk
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Heracles | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 03.10.2026 | Emmen | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 26.09.2026 | Roda | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.09.2026 | MVV Maastricht | 6:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 11.09.2026 | Jong Ajax | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 04.09.2026 | NAC Breda | 4:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.08.2026 | Jong PSV | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Helmond Sport | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Dordrecht | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.08.2026 | Vitesse | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 |
Volendam
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Vitesse | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 03.10.2026 | Almere City | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 26.09.2026 | VVV Venlo | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.09.2026 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 13.09.2026 | Den Bosch | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 04.09.2026 | Emmen | 3:5 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.08.2026 | Dordrecht | 6:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | MVV Maastricht | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | TOP Oss | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 10.08.2026 | Jong PSV | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.04.2024 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 21.10.2023 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 05.05.2023 | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 14.01.2023 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 22.02.2019 | 3:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 05.10.2018 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 13.04.2018 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2017/2018 | |||
| 15.12.2017 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2017/2018 | |||
| 31.03.2017 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2016/2017 | |||
| 18.11.2016 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2016/2017 | |||
| 18.03.2016 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 20.11.2015 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 13.02.2015 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2014/2015 | |||
| 20.09.2014 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2014/2015 | |||
| 11.03.2011 | 4:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2010/2011 | |||
| 03.09.2010 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2010/2011 | |||
| 22.02.2008 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2007/2008 | |||
| 30.11.2007 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2007/2008 | |||
| 28.01.2004 | 4:0 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2003/2004 | |||
| 31.08.2003 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 | 2003/2004 |
| RKC Waalwijk | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 35:37 | (-2) | 72 | 1,75 | 1,85 | 3,60 | 5 | 15 | 25:75 |
| Home | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 21:21 | (0) | 42 | 2,10 | 2,10 | 4,20 | 0 | 10 | 0:100 |
| Away | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14:16 | (-2) | 30 | 1,40 | 1,60 | 3,00 | 5 | 5 | 50:50 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments