Matches by date
Matches by competition
France, France 2
Rodez - Montpellier Herault
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10. (Fri) | 18:00 | Annecy-Nancy Lorraine | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.82 | 1.90 | (1) |
| 16.10. (Fri) | 18:00 | En Avant Guingamp-Pau | 2.12 | 3.35 | 3.30 | 1.94 | 1.78 | (1) |
| 16.10. (Fri) | 18:00 | Grenoble Foot 38-Boulogne | 2.65 | 3.05 | 2.70 | 1.59 | 2.22 | (1) |
| 16.10. (Fri) | 18:00 | Lavallois-Clermont Foot | 2.18 | 3.20 | 3.35 | 1.75 | 1.98 | (1) |
| 16.10. (Fri) | 18:00 | Reims-Dijon | 1.79 | 3.70 | 4.15 | 2.15 | 1.63 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 12:00 | Metz-Sochaux-Montbeliard | 1.86 | 3.45 | 4.15 | 1.84 | 1.88 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 12:00 | Nantes-Dunkerque | 1.69 | 3.85 | 4.55 | 2.02 | 1.72 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 18:00 | Red Star-Saint Etienne | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.82 | (1) |
| 19.10. (Mon) | 18:45 | Rodez-Montpellier Herault | 2.60 | 3.55 | 2.38 | 2.22 | 1.58 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Rodez
Montpellier Herault
- Rodez hasn’t won last 5 matches in the France 2.
- Sum of goals on Montpellier Herault matches was between 0 and 2 in last 3 matches in the France 2.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.60 | 3.55 | 2.38 | 2.22 | 1.58 | |
| Average odds | 2.60 | 3.55 | 2.38 | 2.22 | 1.58 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | : | 8 | (+13) | 19 |
| 2 | Red Star | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | : | 9 | (+3) | 17 |
| 3 | Montpellier Herault | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | : | 5 | (+3) | 15 |
| 4 | Reims | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15 | : | 9 | (+6) | 14 |
| 5 | Nancy Lorraine | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | : | 7 | (+2) | 13 |
| 6 | Annecy | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | : | 9 | (+1) | 13 |
| 7 | Dijon | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | : | 12 | (+2) | 12 |
| 8 | Pau | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | : | 8 | (+1) | 11 |
| 9 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | : | 6 | (-1) | 11 |
| 10 | Metz | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | : | 11 | (+1) | 10 |
| 11 | Dunkerque | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | : | 13 | (-3) | 8 |
| 12 | En Avant Guingamp | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | : | 13 | (-3) | 8 |
| 13 | Nantes | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | : | 13 | (-4) | 8 |
| 14 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | : | 13 | (-5) | 8 |
| 15 | Rodez | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 14 | : | 18 | (-4) | 7 |
| 16 | Boulogne | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | : | 6 | (-2) | 6 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | : | 9 | (-3) | 6 |
| 18 | Lavallois | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | : | 17 | (-7) | 5 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Saint Etienne | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | : | 2 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 7 | |
| 2. | Red Star | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | : | 5 | 13 | |
| 3. | Montpellier Herault | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | : | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 4 | 7 | |
| 4. | Reims | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | : | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | : | 2 | 8 | |
| 5. | Nancy Lorraine | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 4 | 7 | |
| 6. | Annecy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | : | 6 | 9 | |
| 7. | Dijon | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | : | 8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | : | 4 | 6 | |
| 8. | Pau | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | : | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 4 | |
| 9. | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 4 | |
| 10. | Metz | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | : | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | : | 6 | 2 | |
| 11. | Dunkerque | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | : | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 7 | 1 | |
| 12. | En Avant Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | : | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | : | 6 | 1 | |
| 13. | Nantes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | : | 7 | 4 | |
| 14. | Grenoble Foot 38 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | : | 10 | 6 | |
| 15. | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | : | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | : | 10 | 3 | |
| 16. | Boulogne | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | 3 | |
| 17. | Clermont Foot | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | : | 5 | 2 | |
| 18. | Lavallois | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | : | 10 | 1 | |
Rodez
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Saint Etienne | 0:2 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.09.2026 | Nancy Lorraine | 3:4 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 11.09.2026 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 05.09.2026 | Metz | 1:4 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.08.2026 | Pau | 2:2 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 22.08.2026 | Nantes | 5:2 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Annecy | 0:2 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.08.2026 | Lavallois | 3:1 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.05.2026 | Saint Etienne | 0:0 | U 2.5 | France 1poa | 2025/2026 | |||
| 12.05.2026 | Red Star | 3:2 | O 2.5 | France 1poa | 2025/2026 |
Montpellier Herault
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.09.2026 | Reims | 1:1 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 11.09.2026 | Pau | 1:0 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 05.09.2026 | Saint Etienne | 1:3 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.08.2026 | Boulogne | 0:0 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Dunkerque | 1:0 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Nancy Lorraine | 1:0 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.08.2026 | Dijon | 1:1 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.05.2026 | Red Star | 1:1 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 02.05.2026 | Clermont Foot | 1:2 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.2026 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 31.10.2025 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 05.01.2014 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | France, Cup | 2013/2014 | |||
| 18.07.2009 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Club Friendly | 2009 |
| Rodez | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1:7 | (-6) | 8 | 0,25 | 1,75 | 2,00 | 3 | 1 | 75:25 |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | (-4) | 6 | 0,33 | 1,67 | 2,00 | 2 | 1 | 67:33 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | (-2) | 2 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 0 | 100:0 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments