Matches by date
Matches by competition
Romania, Romania 1 - Part 1
UTA Arad - CFR 1907 Cluj
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10. (Fri) | 15:00 | Otelul-Csikszereda | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.70 | 1.90 | 1.80 | (1) |
| 16.10. (Fri) | 18:00 | Dinamo Bucuresti-Botosani | 1.51 | 3.95 | 5.80 | 1.98 | 1.73 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 14:15 | Petrolul Ploesti-Sepsi OSK | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 1.74 | 1.96 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 18:30 | Rapid Bucuresti-Corvinul | 1.57 | 3.70 | 4.90 | 1.96 | 1.73 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 15:15 | UTA Arad-CFR 1907 Cluj | 2.12 | 3.15 | 3.05 | 1.82 | 1.86 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 18:00 | CSU Craiova-Farul | 1.46 | 3.90 | 6.00 | 2.08 | 1.65 | (1) |
| 19.10. (Mon) | 15:00 | Universitatea Cluj-Arges Pitesti | 1.76 | 3.25 | 4.30 | 1.72 | 1.98 | (1) |
| 19.10. (Mon) | 18:00 | Voluntari-FCSB | 3.85 | 3.65 | 1.74 | 2.32 | 1.52 | (1) |
| 23.10. (Fri) | 15:00 | Botosani-Petrolul Ploesti | 2.30 | 2.95 | 2.95 | 1.57 | 2.22 | (1) |
| 23.10. (Fri) | 18:00 | Corvinul-Universitatea Cluj | 3.15 | 3.05 | 2.15 | 1.69 | 2.02 | (1) |
| 24.10. (Sat) | 12:30 | Csikszereda-Voluntari | 2.55 | 2.95 | 2.55 | 1.61 | 2.08 | (1) |
| 24.10. (Sat) | 15:00 | Arges Pitesti-UTA Arad | 1.95 | 3.00 | 3.55 | 1.51 | 2.28 | (1) |
| 24.10. (Sat) | 18:00 | FCSB-Rapid Bucuresti | 2.45 | 3.05 | 2.55 | 1.78 | 1.85 | (1) |
| 25.10. (Sun) | 14:30 | Farul-Otelul | 1.89 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 1.72 | 1.92 | (1) |
| 25.10. (Sun) | 17:00 | CFR 1907 Cluj-Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.05 | 3.00 | 2.12 | 1.68 | 1.97 | (1) |
| 26.10. (Mon) | 18:00 | Sepsi OSK-CSU Craiova | 4.10 | 3.30 | 1.72 | 1.79 | 1.84 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
UTA Arad
CFR 1907 Cluj
(Ecomax)
- CFR 1907 Cluj played last 4 matches without draw in the Romania 1 - Part 1.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.12 | 3.15 | 3.05 | 1.82 | 1.86 | |
| Average odds | 2.12 | 3.15 | 3.05 | 1.82 | 1.86 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25 | : | 7 | (+18) | 26 |
| 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18 | : | 9 | (+9) | 24 |
| 3 | CSU Craiova | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | : | 9 | (+16) | 23 |
| 4 | Petrolul Ploesti | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14 | : | 15 | (-1) | 19 |
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 20 | : | 18 | (+2) | 18 |
| 6 | Farul | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17 | : | 15 | (+2) | 17 |
| 7 | Corvinul | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | : | 11 | (+3) | 16 |
| 8 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 17 | : | 17 | (0) | 16 |
| 9 | FCSB | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | : | 17 | (-3) | 15 |
| 10 | Botosani | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16 | : | 12 | (+4) | 14 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | : | 12 | (-5) | 13 |
| 12 | UTA Arad | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | : | 17 | (-3) | 12 |
| 13 | Arges Pitesti | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | : | 11 | (-5) | 11 |
| 14 | Otelul | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | : | 16 | (-5) | 10 |
| 15 | Voluntari | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | : | 25 | (-14) | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | : | 24 | (-18) | 1 |
1st place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Champions League
Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
2nd place in Part 2 and winner of Europa Conference League Play off - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
1st to 6th place in Part 1 - Play off
7th to 16th place in Part 1 - Play out
Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
2nd place in Part 2 and winner of Europa Conference League Play off - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
1st to 6th place in Part 1 - Play off
7th to 16th place in Part 1 - Play out
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Dinamo Bucuresti | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | : | 3 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 4 | 11 | |
| 2. | Rapid Bucuresti | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | : | 5 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | : | 4 | 11 | |
| 3. | CSU Craiova | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20 | : | 2 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | : | 7 | 8 | |
| 4. | Petrolul Ploesti | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | : | 2 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | : | 13 | 7 | |
| 5. | Universitatea Cluj | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | : | 10 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | : | 8 | 6 | |
| 6. | Farul | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | : | 5 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | : | 10 | 4 | |
| 7. | Corvinul | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | : | 5 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | : | 6 | 5 | |
| 8. | CFR 1907 Cluj | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | : | 4 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | : | 13 | 6 | |
| 9. | FCSB | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | : | 9 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | : | 8 | 4 | |
| 10. | Botosani | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | : | 1 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | : | 11 | 3 | |
| 11. | Sepsi OSK | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | : | 4 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | : | 8 | 5 | |
| 12. | UTA Arad | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | : | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | : | 14 | 3 | |
| 13. | Arges Pitesti | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | : | 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | : | 7 | 3 | |
| 14. | Otelul | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | : | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | : | 9 | 2 | |
| 15. | Voluntari | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | : | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | : | 17 | 0 | |
| 16. | Csikszereda | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | : | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | : | 15 | 0 | |
UTA Arad
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Botosani | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.09.2026 | Sepsi OSK | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 11.09.2026 | Farul | 2:4 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 05.09.2026 | Csikszereda | 5:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.09.2026 | Minerul Lupeni | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Romania, Cup | 2026/2027 | |||
| 30.08.2026 | FCSB | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 22.08.2026 | Corvinul | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 17.08.2026 | Universitatea Cluj | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.08.2026 | Rapid Bucuresti | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 01.08.2026 | Voluntari | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 |
CFR 1907 Cluj
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Arges Pitesti | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.10.2026 | Universitatea Cluj | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 19.09.2026 | Botosani | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 12.09.2026 | Sepsi OSK | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 04.09.2026 | Farul | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 01.09.2026 | Sepsi OSK | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Romania, Cup | 2026/2027 | |||
| 29.08.2026 | Csikszereda | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.08.2026 | FCSB | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.08.2026 | Corvinul | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 13.08.2026 | Tromso | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.2026 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 21.09.2025 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 10.02.2025 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 28.09.2024 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 25.11.2023 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 21.07.2023 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 02.03.2023 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 10.10.2022 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 08.02.2022 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 26.09.2021 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 06.03.2021 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 22.11.2020 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 14.02.2012 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Club Friendly | 2012 | |||
| 19.04.2008 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2007/2008 | |||
| 01.11.2007 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2007/2008 | |||
| 14.04.2007 | 0:5 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2006/2007 | |||
| 23.09.2006 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2006/2007 | |||
| 13.03.2004 | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 III | 2003/2004 | |||
| 23.08.2003 | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 III | 2003/2004 |
| UTA Arad | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 11:35 | (-24) | 46 | 0,58 | 1,84 | 2,42 | 10 | 9 | 53:47 |
| Home | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4:18 | (-14) | 22 | 0,44 | 2,00 | 2,44 | 5 | 4 | 56:44 |
| Away | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7:17 | (-10) | 24 | 0,70 | 1,70 | 2,40 | 5 | 5 | 50:50 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments